Office: 9 rue Ribot, 92500, Rueil-Malmaison – FRANCE 
Urban Voice is a brand owned by Sabrina Delale, individual owned company

SIREN: 753587062 / VAT Number: FR46753587062

Email: sabrinadelale@urbanvoice.fr
Phone: +33 (0)6 03 52 34 68

Responsible for publication: Sabrina Delale.

Hosting: OVH – 2 rue Kellermann – 59100 Roubaix – FRANCE

Photo credits: Unsplash. Urban Voice.

Legal notice

1.1 Object: This document constitutes the Terms of Use of the Site. Its purpose is to define the terms and conditions of use of the Site by the User. The “User” of the Site is deemed to have knowledge and respect the Terms of Use. 

1.2. Modifications: the Terms of Use may be modified at any time by Urban Voice. In case of modification, the new data come into effect as soon as they are posted online. 

1.3. Copyright: this site falls under the French legislation on the copyright and the intellectual property. All texts, comments, works, illustrations and images, whether visual or audio, reproduced on the Urbanvoice.fr website are under creative common or protected by copyright, trademark and patent law.

In application of the law of March 11, 1957 (article 41) and the code of the intellectual property of July 1, 1992, any representation, reproduction, modification, commercial use, partial or total as well as any transfer towards another site are prohibited, unless authorization.

The logos on the website www.urbanvoice.fr are the exclusive property of the brand. Any reproduction integral or partial of this site or one of the elements, which composes it, is prohibited. Urban Voice reserves the right to claim damages in case of infringement and more generally infringement of its intellectual property rights.

1.4. Links: The site may contain links to partner sites or third parties. Considering that the site www.urbanvoice.fr cannot control these sites and these external sources, www.urbanvoice.fr cannot be held responsible for the provision of these sites and external sources, and cannot bear any responsibility as to the content, advertisements, products, services or other material available on or from such external sites or sources.

1.5. Cookies: www.urbanvoice.fr uses Google Analytics to analyze user paths on its site. Google Analytics is a Google web analytics tool that allows website and app owners to better understand the behavior of their users. This tool may use cookies to collect information and generate reports on the usage statistics of a website without individual users being personally identified by Google. The user of the site retains the ability to refuse cookies by configuring his web browser.

1.6. Responsability: The responsibility of www.urbanvoice.fr cannot be engaged for the reliability of the transmission of data, times of access on the Internet network or networks connected to it. Urban Voice declines any responsibility for any inaccuracy, inaccuracy or omission concerning information available on the Site; as well as for any damage resulting from a fraudulent intrusion of a third party having caused a modification of the information made available on the site. 

1.7. Entirety: In the event that any of the clauses of the present contract would be null and void by a change of legislation, regulation or by a court decision, this cannot in any way affect the validity and the respect of the Conditions of Application.

1.8. Applicable legal Litigation: These conditions apply throughout the duration of online services offered by www.urbanvoice.fr. In case of dispute, the User should first contact the proprietorship Sabrina Delale, to obtain an amicable solution.

 

2. Privacy policy

Our customers are precious to us and we respect their privacy. All information we collect about you is stored with the utmost caution and is subject to the most stringent security measures. Any consultation of our Website or use of any of our services or any of our functionalities is subject to our terms and conditions, of which this Privacy Policy is an integral part. This policy (as well as our terms of use, our cookie policy and any other document referred to therein) defines how the personal data we collect from you will be processed by us. Please read it carefully to understand our goals and practices regarding your personal data and how it will be handled. By consulting the Website https://www.urbanvoice.fr, you freely consent to and accept the practices mentioned in this document.

For the purposes of the Data Protection Act of 6 January 1978, as amended (the “Data Protection Act”), the term “personal data” means any information relating to a natural person identified or who can be identified, directly or indirectly (eg a name and surname, date of birth, etc.) (“Personal Data”).

2.1. The information we collect with you

The information you provide us with. You may provide us with information about you by completing forms on this Website contacting us by phone, email or other. This includes information you give us when you to subscribe to our service or to send us a message via our website contact form. This information may include your name, address, phone number, email address.

The information we collect about you. During each of your visits, we may automatically collect the following data: – technical data, including the Internet Protocol (IP) address used to connect your computer to the Internet, your connection information, the browser type and version, your time zone, the types of extensions of your browser and their versions, the operating system and the platform; and – data concerning your visit, including all the Uniform Resource Locators (URLs) consulted before, during and after our Website (including date and time); the products you have viewed or researched; page response times, download errors, length of visits to certain pages, interactions with these pages (such as scrolling, clicks, and the path of your mouse) as well as the methods used to leave this page and all telephone numbers used to contact our customer service.

The information we receive from other sources. We may receive information about you if you use any of the other websites that we (or any member or brand of our group) administer or any of the services we offer. In this case, we will specify that we have collected data that may be shared internally and associated with data collected on this Website.

2.2. Cookies

Our Website uses cookies to distinguish you from other users of our services. This allows you to have a nice browsing experience when you visit our Website while allowing us to improve it. To find out more about the cookies we use and their purpose, please consult our cookies policy

2.3. Use of your Personal Data

We use Personal Data about you for the following purposes:

– Customer Service: We ask for your contact information, including your email address and telephone number, to answer any questions you may have regarding the use of our Website and to answer your message sent via contact forms.

– Direct Marketing: We want to keep you up-to-date with our latest up-date, send you promotional offers and invite you to exceptional events.

– Our service: we will only contact you to let you know about the evolution of our service.

Personal Data that we collect from you. We will use this information for the following purposes:

– Administration of our Website: administer our Website and manage its internal functioning, including troubleshooting, data analysis, tests, research, statistics and surveys.

– Improvements to the Website: improve our Website to ensure that its content is presented in the most efficient way possible for you and your computer or other device.

– Customer Service: The information we collect from you will allow us to make you benefit from the interactive features offered by our Website, measure or understand the effectiveness of the services we offer you and provide you with advertisements that will catch your attention and make suggestions and recommendations to you and other users of our Website about goods or services that may be of interest to you or others.

– Security of our Website: as part of our desire to ensure the security of our Website.

Personal Data that we receive from other sources. We may associate this information with the information you transmit to us and the information we collect. We may use this information and the data collected for the purposes mentioned above (depending on the types of information we receive).

Disclosure of your Personal Data – recipients of your Personal Data: We do not share your Personal Data to other companies for their own marketing purposes unless you specifically state that you wish to receive information about products, promotional offers and services of other companies.

If we are obliged to disclose or share your Personal Data in order to comply with any legal obligation, to enforce or comply with our terms of use or our delivery terms and other agreements; or to protect our rights, property or security (rights, property or security of our customers or others), your Personal Data will be transferred.

2.4. Place of storage of your Personal Data – Transfers – Security

The data we collect from you may be transferred to a country other than the country in which it was originally collected and stored there. This could include transfers outside the European Economic Area (EEA). They could be processed by people who work for us or one of our service providers outside the EEA. These people could intervene notably in the realization of your order, the treatment of your payment and the provision of administrative services. By sending us your Personal Data, you agree to their transfer, storage or processing. We will take all steps reasonably necessary to ensure that they are treated safely and in accordance with this privacy policy and applicable law.

Unfortunately, the transfer of data over the Internet is never completely safe. We do everything in our power to protect your Personal Data, however, we cannot guarantee the security of the data transmitted to our Website and any transmission is done at your own risk. Once your information is received, we will use strict procedures and security measures to prevent unauthorized access.

2.5. Third party websites

Our Website may, at any time, contain links to and from the websites of our partner networks. If you click on a link to any of these websites, please be aware that each of them has its own privacy policy and we assume no liability in this regard. Remember to check these policies before submitting your Personal Data to these sites.

2.6. Refusal of communication by e-mail, SMS, postal mail or other communication channels

At any time, you may ask us to stop sending you communications by email, SMS, or other communication channels. For this write an email to contact@urbanvoice.fr

2.7. Access and modify your Personal Data

The Loi Informatique et Libertés authorizes you to access the Personal Data that we hold about you and to modify them if they are incorrect. You have the right, for legitimate purposes, to prohibit us from processing your Personal Data. If you wish to exercise this right, please contact us by email at contact@urbanvoice.fr.

Right to erasure: Any request for deletion or removal of your Personal Data, including information published online, comments leaves on the website… should be addressed to contact@urbanvoice.fr.

Right to portability: if you wish to access Personal Data that you have communicated to us in electronic form, or if you want this Data to be transferred to a third party, please send your request to contact@urbanvoice.fr.

Data Storage Policy: We will not store your Personal Data for longer than is necessary for the purpose for which it was collected or as required by law.

2.8. Changes to our Privacy Policy

Thereafter, any changes to our privacy policy will be posted on this page. Remember to periodically check this page to check if our privacy policy has been updated or changed.

2.9. Contact

All questions, comments and inquiries regarding this privacy policy are welcome and should be addressed to contact@urbanvoice.fr

2.10. Governing Law, Jurisdiction and Language

This Website, any content present on it and any contract concluded as a result of its use are governed by French law. In case of dispute, the User should first contact the company Sabrina Delale, to obtain an amicable solution. The parties agree to submit any dispute to the exclusive jurisdiction of the courts of Paris, France.

Date of last update: April 2019